1870 Federal Census of Adams, Adams County Wisconsin, June 1870
Post Office Friendship

Source: 1870 Federal Census of Adams County Wisconsin, National Archives (AGLL) Microcopy. If you find your family below and wish to see the original census record, before leaving these pages, you will need to note the County, township, family number, and names so you can quickly find your family on the microfilm at a large library that holds Wisconsin census microfilm or by renting the film at an LDS Family History Center. For answers to more questions about the census, please check this page

Transcribed by Joan Benner for the Adams Co Pages

with special thanks to J Elderkin for help with some of the hard to read names

1870 Federal Census of Adams, Adams County Wisconsin
Dwelling/Family Name Age Sex Occupation Real Estate Value Pers. Prop. Value POB Father For. Born Mother For. Born
1/1 LAPHAM Otis B 52 M Lawyer 510 150 New York
1/1 Caroline M 34 F Keeping House 75 Prussia x x
1/1 Viola J 17 F School Teacher Wisconsin
1/1 Malinda C 9 F Wisconsin
1/1 Alice R 6 F Wisconsin
2/2 WAIT Oliver H 44 M Carpenter 500 100 New York
2/2 Cordelia 38 F Keeping House Vermont
2/2 Mary F 20 F School Teacher Pennsylvania
2/2 George W 12 M At Home Wisconsin
2/2 Anna E 8 F Wisconsin
2/2 Adda C 4 F Wisconsin
3/3 HYDE George B 45 M Farmer 1600 200 Pennsylvania
3/3 Sybil S 47 F Keeping House New York
3/3 Mary L 16 F School Teacher New York
3/3 Julia M 14 F At Home New York
3/3 George W 12 M At Home New York
4/4 NEEDHAM James F 34 M Sailor New York
4/4 Claudia 23 F Keeping House New York
4/4 John H 3 M Wisconsin
4/4 Zena C 1 F Wisconsin
4/4 Julia S 3 Mo F Wisconsin
5/5 PIERCE Hosa B 42 M Farmer 700 270 New York
5/5 Mary A 42 F Keeping House New York
5/5 Ermina A 20 F School Teacher New York
5/5 Alta L 12 F At Home New York
5/5 Hattie A 10 F New York
5/5 STEWART Joseph 25 M Farm Laborer Pennsylvania
6/6 CLAPP Edwin H 57 M Farmer 700 300 Massachusetts
6/6 Mary A 53 F Keeping House Massachusetts
6/6 Edwin O 29 M Farm Laborer Massachusetts
6/6 Sarah S 25 F Keeping House New York
6/6 Frank E 12 M Wisconsin
7/7 TUTTLE George 44 M Farmer 500 200 Pennsylvania
7/7 Lizzie 32 F Keeping House New York
7/7 Emeline A 13 F At Home New York
7/7 Henry E 8 M New York
7/7 William O 1 M Wisconsin
8/8 WARREN Moses H 26 M Boatman 400 30 New York
8/8 Mariah 32 F Keeping House Ireland x x
8/8 Scott 75 M Farmer Vermont
9/9 SULLIVAN Dennis J 26 M Farmer England x x
9/9 Mary 23 F Keeping House Ireland x x
9/9 Eugene A 3 M Illinois x x
9/9 George E 7 Mo M Wisconsin x x
10/10 BREEN Fenton 33 M Farmer Ireland x x
10/10 Elizabeth 33 F Keeping House Ireland x x
10/10 William 6 M Connecticut x x
10/10 Mary E 4 F Wisconsin x x
10/10 Hannah 3 F Wisconsin x x
10/10 Catherine E 1 F Wisconsin x x
11/11 HIXON Joseph 48 M Farmer 300 600 Ireland x x
11/11 June 49 F Keeping House Ireland x x
11/11 Julia 11 F At Home Wisconsin x x
11/12 O'COLUM William 54 M Farm Laborer Ireland x x
12/12 CASTLE Edward 60 M Farmer 400 400 Ireland x x
12/12 Elizabeth 46 F Keeping House Ireland x x
12/12 MURRY Timothy 5 M Wisconsin x
13/13 MEYERS Bernette 38 M Carpenter 1000 100 Holland x x
13/13 Charlotte 34 F Keeping House New York
13/13 Charles 15 M At Home Wisconsin x
13/13 Harvey 7 M Wisconsin x
13/13 Frank 2 M Wisconsin x
14/14 CASTLE Andy 38 M Farmer 400 1200 Ireland x x
14/14 Elizabeth 30 F Keeping House Ireland x x
14/14 Mary 7 F Wisconsin x x
15/15 SEE Adam 57 M Farmer 700 500 New York
15/15 Eunice 55 F Keeping House New York
15/15 Cornelius 25 M Farmer New York
15/15 Hannah 20 F Keeping House Wisconsin
15/15 Cecelia 18 F School Teacher Michigan
15/15 Cynthia 16 F At Home Michigan
15/15 Asel 5 M Wisconsin
15/15 Chester 1 M Michigan
16/16 WARREN William 49 M Farmer 2000 350 New York
16/16 Zalnette 20 F Weaver New York
16/16 Norman 24 M Farmer 100 125 New York
17/17 SEE Charles 25 M Cooper 200 New York
17/17 Mary M 17 F Keeping House New York
17/17 Lucinda 24 F Domestic Servant Canada
17/17 SEE Catherine 10 F New York x
17/17 Gale(?) 3 F Canada x
17/17 William Henry 2 M New York x
18/18 IVERSON Oscar 67 M Farmer 700 200 Norway x x
18/18 Emeline 48 F Keeping House Norway x x
18/18 Oscar 25 M Farm Laborer Norway x x
18/18 Henry 18 M Farm Laborer Norway x x
18/18 Martha 16 F Domestic Servant Norway x x
18/18 Jennie 14 F At Home Wisconsin x x
18/18 Anna 12 F Wisconsin x x
18/18 _oen 9 M Wisconsin x x
18/18 Emma 7 F Wisconsin x x
19/19 ELLWOOD Henry 44 M Farmer 1000 400 New York
19/19 Julia 39 F Keeping House New York
19/19 Charles 10 M New York
20/20 FERRIS Ambrose 55 M Farmer 860 300 New York
20/20 Sally 50 F Keeping House New York
21/21 COOL Nathan 43 M Farmer 1000 400 New York x
21/21 Mary 33 F Keeping House New York
21/21 Willis 11 M At Home Wisconsin
21/21 Edwin 8 M Wisconsin
22/22 BLAIR Francis 51 M Farmer 600 400 Vermont x
22/22 Adaline 52 F Keeping House Vermont x x
22/22 Frank 23 M Farm Laborer New York
22/22 Harriet 21 F School Teacher New York
22/22 Albert 14 M At Home Pennsylvania
23/23 PEASE William A 33 M Stone Mason 500 250 New York
23/23 Emeline 27 F Keeping House New York
23/23 Eugene W 8 M Wisconsin
23/23 Frank J 6 M New York
23/23 Ray 10 Mo M Wisconsin
23/23 CROWN John 17 M Farm Laborer Wisconsin
24/24 PEASE Charles 64 M Shoemaker 400 200 Massachusetts
24/24 Laurinda 56 F Keeping House New York
24/24 Janette 24 F School Teacher New York
24/24 George 17 M Farm Laborer New York
25/25 LEWIS Solomon 30 M Farmer 200 150 Ohio
25/25 Vienna E 24 F Keeping House Michigan
25/25 George E 3 M Michigan
26/26 HENRY Harvey 50 M Farmer 800 400 New York
26/26 Elizabeth 48 F Keeping House New York
26/26 Marshal 14 M At Home Pennsylvania
26/26 George 11 M At Home Wisconsin
27/27 PRATT Patrick 35 M Farmer 800 250 Ireland x x
27/27 Mary 52 F Keeping House Ireland x x
27/27 James 24 Farm Laborer Ireland x x
27/27 Robert 21 M Farm Laborer Ireland x x
27/27 Michael 19 M Farm Laborer Ireland x x
27/27 John 16 M Farm Laborer Ireland x x
27/27 Mary 13 F At Home Ireland x x
28/28 HARRISON John 29 M Farmer 400 50 New York
28/28 Mary A 17 F Keeping House Wisconsin x x
29/29 GREISUS(?) or WEIN__ Peter 55 M Carpenter Baden x x
29/29 Sophia 50 F Keeping House France x x
29/29 Joseph 17 M Farm Laborer New York x x
29/29 Casper 13 M At Home New York x x
29/29 John 11 M At Home New York x x
29/29 James A 9 M New York x x
29/29 Josephine 6 F New York x x
30/30 LEACH Elisha W 64 M Farmer 200 350 Massachusetts
30/30 Elvira 40 F Keeping House Pennsylvania
30/30 Emily Ann 11 F At Home Wisconsin
30/30 Jane 10 F Wisconsin
30/30 Mason 6 M Wisconsin
30/30 Dolly 3 F Wisconsin
31/31 HALSEY Chauncey 48 M Farmer 800 300 New York
31/31 Harriet 44 F Keeping House New York
32/32 HALSEY Josiah 24 M Farm Laborer New York
32/32 Huldy 19 F Keeping House New York
32/32 Lewis 17 M At Home New York
32/32 Chester 10 M Wisconsin
33/33 BEAN Advid(?) 50 M Lawyer 400 200 Vermont
33/33 Hannah 44 F Keeping House New Hampshire
34/34 NEWTON John W 42 M Farmer 700 200 New York
34/34 Ellen J 40 F Keeping House New York
34/34 Imogene 18 F School Teacher New York
34/34 PRENTICE Permethia 28 F School Teacher New York
34/34 Dora A 8 F New York
35/35 MARSDEN Ann 54 F Keeping House 200 100 Ireland x x
35/35 Mary Anna 17 F House Servant Wisconsin x x
35/35 Ellen 16 F House Servant Wisconsin x x
35/35 Thomas N 14 M At Home Wisconsin x x
35/35 Elizabeth 11 F At Home Wisconsin x x
35/35 CHAMPLAIN Mabel 65 F Domestic Servant Connecticut
36/36 MILLER William 77 M Blacksmith 300 300 Pennsylvania x x
36/36 Minnie 40 F Keeping House Bavaria x x
37/37 PEASE Orson R 35 M Farmer 1500 450 New York
37/37 Ellen 28 F Keeping House New York
37/37 Ida E 9 F New York
37/37 Ellen D 8 F New York
37/37 Cordelia 3 F New York
37/37 DUNN Alice C 16 F Domestic Servant New York
38/38 COATS Oscar M 35 M Farmer 2000 50 New York
38/38 Minnie 36 F Keeping House New York
38/38 Edith 7 Mo F Wisconsin
38/38 SMITH Ernest E 4 M Wisconsin
39/39 BENEDICT Ansel 76 M Farmer 800 160 New York
39/39 Mary 75 F Keeping House New York
40/40 OSBORN Charlotte 40 F Keeping House New York
40/40 Donverse E 8 M New York
40/40 Mary Jane 6 F Wisconsin
41/41 HARRISON James M 38 M Physician 500 200 New York
41/41 Henrietta 34 F Keeping House New York
41/41 Leon A 14 M Dry Goods Clerk New York
41/41 Rufus 10 M Wisconsin
41/41 Ned 6 M Wisconsin
41/41 Louise 4 F Wisconsin
41/41 Clara B 1 F Wisconsin
42/42 WITZ Conrad 55 M Farmer 800 400 Darnstadt x x
42/42 Elizabeth 51 F Keeping House Darnstadt x x
42/42 Magg 18 M Farm Laborer Darnstadt x x
42/42 George 17 M Farm Laborer Darnstadt x x
42/42 Valentine 15 M Farm Laborer Darnstadt x x
42/42 Andrew 6 M Darnstadt x x
42/42 Barbary 14 F At Home Darnstadt x x
42/42 Catharine 10 F Darnstadt x x
43/43 HOFFER John 25 M Farmer Darnstadt x x
43/43 Mary 28 F Keeping House Darnstadt x x
43/43 SMITH Anna 6 F Wisconsin x x
44/44 IRWIN Archibald 50 M Farmer 600 500 Ireland x x
44/44 Maria 40 F Keeping House Ireland x x
44/44 Archibald 16 M At Home Wisconsin x x
44/44 Jane 14 F At Home Wisconsin x x
44/44 Rachel 12 F At Home Wisconsin x x
44/44 William 10 M Wisconsin x x
44/44 James 8 M Wisconsin x x
44/44 May 10 Mo F Wisconsin x x
45/45 COURTES Charles S 41 M Farmer 1000 200 New York
45/45 Almina 34 F Keeping House New York
45/45 Lorinda 12 F At Home New York
45/45 Willis 6 M New York
45/45 Charles 4 M New York
45/45 Emma 1 F Wisconsin
45/45 James 71 M Farm Laborer Pennsylvania
46/46 MORGAN Edward 37 M Farmer 600 200 New York
46/46 Annis 39 F Housekeeper New York
46/46 HOTELLING Samuel 10 M Wisconsin
47/47 FLINT Silas D 44 M Farmer 3000 1100 New York
47/47 Icebeuda(?) 40 F Keeping House New York
47/47 Eugene D 21 M Farm Laborer New York
47/47 Andrew E 19 M Farm Laborer Wisconsin
47/47 Chauncey 15 M At Home New York
47/47 Polly C 1 F Wisconsin
48/48 FIKE Ira 26 M Farmer 400 50 Canada x x
48/48 Frances C 25 F Keeping House New York
48/48 Samuel A 2 M Michigan x
49/49 STOWELL Roswell 59 M Farmer 1000 450 New York
49/49 Annete(?) 52 F Keeping House New York
49/49 Sarah A 18 F School Teacher New York
49/49 Irwin 16 M At Home New York
49/49 Genevieve A 10 F Wisconsin
50/50 FAUNCE James 45 M Farmer 800 50 New York
50/50 Ruth A 40 F Keeping House New York
50/50 Chester R 22 M Farm Laborer New York
50/50 Priscilla O 16 F Domestic Servant New York
50/50 Flora S 13 F At Home New York
50/50 Cora E 11 F At Home New York
50/50 Katie C 9 F New York
50/50 Jason S 5 M New York
51/51 LEWIS Martin 45 M Farmer 400 300 Prussia x x
51/51 Theresa 53 F Keeping House Bavaria x x
51/51 Mattie 15 M At Home New York
52/52 MERRILL M___ 56 M Farmer 3000 2000 Maine
52/52 Lydia 54 F Keeping House Maine
52/52 Harris 22 M Farm Laborer Maine
52/52 Grace C 20 F School Teacher Maine
52/52 Willis E 15 M At Home Maine
52/52 Clara A 8 F Wisconsin
53/53 LAPHAM Charles R 22 M Farm Laborer Wisconsin
53/53 Alvira 26 F Keeping House Maine
53/53 Emma J 10 M F Wisconsin
54/54 TUTTLE William W 33 M Farmer 2200 400 New York
54/54 Lucy A 33 F Keeping House New York
54/54 Avery W 9 M New York
54/54 Mary 6 F New York
55/55 BALDWIN John 28 M Minister 100 Indiana
55/55 Elizabeth 29 F Keeping House Ohio
56/56 GOODHUE Erastus 30 M Farm Laborer Connecticut
56/56 Lucy A 28 F Keeping House New York
57/57 HIGGINS Avis W 46 M Farmer 500 100 New York
57/57 Henriette 43 F Keeping House New York
58/58 Albert N 25 M Printer New York
58/58 Sarah E 23 F Keeping House Wisconsin
58/58 Adelmer 22 M Harness Maker New York
59/59 PARKER Foster G 28 M Farmer 200 400 New York
59/59 Sarah A 23 F Keeping House New York
59/59 Elysies C 4 M Wisconsin
59/59 Frank 1 M Wisconsin
59/59 Austin 60 M Farmer 1000 75 Connecticut
60/60 CARTER Jirah 74 M Shoemaker 500 125 Connecticut
60/60 Sarah A 61 F Keeping House New York
60/60 QUAW (?) Helen S 11 Mo F Wisconsin
61/61 PRATT Edward 58 M Blacksmith 600 250 Ireland x x
61/61 Emeline 65 F Keeping House Canada x x
61/61 James 56 M Farm Laborer Ireland x x
62/62 HARRISON Jerome B 44 M Miller 3200 500 New York
62/62 Sarah A 41 F Keeping House New York
62/62 Leora A 21 F School Teacher New York
62/62 Herbert E 17 M Dry Goods Clerk New York
62/62 Robert 3 M New York
62/62 James 68 M Farmer 400 150 Connecticut
63/63 WRIGHT William 52 Hotelkeeper 1500 500 New York
63/63 Mary Ann 41 F Keeping House New York
63/63 William Henry 20 M At Home New York
63/63 Helen V 11 F At Home New York
63/63 Harriet E 9 F Wisconsin
63/63 GRIFFITH Esther 45 F County Pauper New York
63/63 McINTYRE J B 49 M Stone Mason 1000 2000 New York
63/63 WALKER William 38 M Stone Mason Scotland x x
63/63 ORDWAY Charles W 19 M Laborer Wisconsin
63/63 TYLER Hamilton W 20 M Laborer Wisconsin
63/63 HEINEMAN James T 19 M Laborer Wisconsin
63/63 QUINLIN Michael 34 M Stone Mason Ireland x x
63/63 SCOTT Byron 21 M Brick Maker Wisconsin
63/63 WASHBURN Jerome 20 M Laborer Iowa
64/64 WISE Zenus 37 M County Surveyor 2200 250 New York
64/64 Roxanna S 33 F Keeping House New York
64/64 Plate L 9 M Minnesota
64/64 Jennie S 6 F New York
64/64 Calvin Z 3 F Wisconsin
65/65 HAWKINS Josiah 43 M Locomotive Engineer New York
65/65 Marilla J 30 F Milliner 17.50 Pennsylvania
66/66 HILE Henry 80 M Farmer Vermont
66/66 Julia 51 F Keeping House Canada x x
67/67 WHITE William 57 M Farmer 1000 300 New York
67/67 Lovina B 47 F Keeping House Connecticut
67/67 Nathaniel J 30 M Fire Insurance Agent Pennsylvania
67/67 James Polk 24 M.Farm Laborer Pennsylvania
67/67 Emeline M 7 F Wisconsin
68/68 HENDRICK Jason 48 M Farmer 2400 500 New York
68/68 Jane E 45 F Keeping House New York
68/68 Florence C 18 F School Teacher New York
69/69 PIERCE Solon W 39 M Lawyer 2500 800 New York
69/69 Harriet E 32 F Keeping House New York
69/69 William H 14 M At Home Wisconsin
69/69 Lillie M 11 M At Home Wisconsin
69/69 Katie L 3 F Wisconsin
69/69 Jennie May 2 F Wisconsin
70/70 SPENCER Aaron S 60 M Probate Judge 3200 300 Connecticut
70/70 Mary Ann 56 F Keeping House New York
71/71 STRICKLAND Orson 48 M Miller 2500 1200 New York
71/71 Jane J 52 F Keeping House New York
71/71 Minnie S 12 F At Home Pennsylvania
72/72 LAWRENCE Myron 24 M Farm Laborer Ohio
72/72 Philinda L 18 F Keeping House New York
72/72 Herbert E 3 Mo M Wisconsin
72/72 Adelbert J 22 M Farm Laborer New York
73/73 DENNISON Lydia C 49 F Keeping House 100 New York
73/73 Ruth Ann 26 F Domestic Servant Illinois
74/74 LAWRENCE Orin 49 M Blacksmith 1100 600 New York
74/74 Charles S 24 M Farmer 500 130 New York
74/74 MERRILL Mary 27 F House Keeper New York
74/74 FOOT Melissa 22 F Laborer New York
74/74 HUBBARD Cordelia 43 F House Keeper Ohio
74/74 Addie 20 F Domestic Servant Illinois
74/74 Emma C 15 F At School Wisconsin
74/74 Ida A 11 F At School Wisconsin
74/74 Anna 8 F Wisconsin
74/74 Aloeretia 6 F Wisconsin
75/75 HILL John 57 M Dry Goods Merchant 25000 1000 New York
75/75 Elvira E 43 F Keeping House New York
75/75 Albert L 22 M Dry Goods Merchant 3000 Michigan
75/75 Clara P 20 F School Teacher Michigan
75/75 Nellie J 15 F At Home Michigan
75/75 Katie M 13 F At Home Michigan
75/75 John B 7 M Wisconsin
76/76 NEWTON William R 43 M Postmaster 720 143 New York
76/76 Augusta H 41 F Keeping House New York
76/76 Charles H 15 M At Home New York
76/76 Eddie B 4 M Wisconsin
77/77 HOUGHTON Samuel H 62 M Shoemaker 3000 100 Vermont
78/78 WATERMAN George W 33 M Register of Deeds 900 700 New York
78/78 Sarah S 28 F School Teacher Wisconsin
78/78 Benjamin F 20 M Farm Laborer 400 100 Wisconsin
79/79 MASON Francis J 51 M Farmer 600 466 France x x
79/79 Phoebe A 59 F Keeping House Pennsylvania x
79/79 George W 20 M At Home Ohio x
79/79 Sarah Jane 18 F At Home Ohio x
79/79 Mary Ann 16 F At Home Ohio x
79/79 Frank 13 M At Home Ohio x
79/79 Margaret E 10 F Ohio x
79/79 Isabella 4 F Ohio x
79/79 STEVENS Hubbard 25 M Farm Laborer Ohio
79/79 Samuel W 22 M Farm Laborer Ohio
79/79 MASON Anthony 88 M Farm Laborer Ohio x x
80/80 TARBOX Bela 68 M Deputy Sheriff 700 200 New York
80/80 Helen 51 F Keeping House Scotland x x
80/80 Helen A 9 F Wisconsin x
81/81 CHALMERS James 47 M Dry Goods Merchant 550 1500 Scotland x x
81/81 Elizabeth B 33 F Keeping House New York
82/82 HOLM Andrew O 39 M Co Clerk Bd of Supervisors 1000 1000 Norway x x
82/82 Rebecca B 33 F Keeping House Norway x x
82/82 Louisa 11 F At Home Wisconsin x x
82/82 Maria A 10 (?) F Wisconsin x x
82/82 Peter H 7 M Wisconsin x x
82/82 Otilda A 5 F Wisconsin x x
82/82 Ella B 3 F Wisconsin x x
82/82 Clara E 2 F Wisconsin x x
83/83 HILL Andrew J 43 M Wagon and Carriage Maker 3000 1100 New York
83/83 Ellen E 37 F Keeping House New York
83/83 Ella J 17 F School Teacher New York
83/83 Charles L 12 M At Home New York
83/83 Jennie S 10 F New York
83/83 Minnie 7 F New York
84/84 HUTCHINS Otis 35 M Wagon Maker 150 100 New York
84/84 Sarah E 31 F Keeping House New York
84/84 Edward J 8 M New York
85/85 GILMORE Harry 58 M Farmer and Courier 500 200 Vermont
85/85 Mary 66 F Keeping House Canada x x
86/86 GILLMORE Abraham 20 M Farm Laborer Canada x
86/86 Erecta 19 F Keeping House Wisconsin
86/86 Mary F 2 F Wisconsin x
87/87 WEBSTER Samuel E 41 M Physician 4600 3000 New York
87/87 Harriet E 41 F Keeping House New York
87/87 Frank 18 M Firm Laborer Pennsylvania
87/87 Fred 11 M At Home Wisconsin
88/88 SACKETT Paulina 53 F Keeping House 1400 150 New York
88/88 Hardie 23 M Farmer New York
89/89 HARRISON Foster 36 M Farmer 300 200 New York
89/89 Eleanor 35 F Keeping House New York
89/89 Henry 14 M At Home Wisconsin
89/89 Rosalie 10 F Wisconsin
89/89 Viola 6 F Wisconsin
89/89 Eunetta 9 Mo F Wisconsin
90/90 QUAW Jane 67 F Keeping House 800 200 New York x x
90/90 William H 40 M Farmer 1000 1200 New York
91/91 SCOFIELD David 56 M Clerk of Circuit Court 2000 New York
91/91 Mary 49 F Keeping House New York x x
91/91 Arthur 24 M School Teacher 300 New York
91/91 William L 22 M Painter New York
91/91 Darwin H 18 M At Home New York
92/92 PHILLIPS Henry H 45 M County Treasurer 500 2000 New York
92/92 Eunice 39 F Keeping House New York
92/92 Charles H 12 M At Home Wisconsin
92/92 Annie 9 F Wisconsin
92/93 THOMAS George H 32 M Merchant 400 Canada x x
92/93 Sarah 28 F Keeping House Canada x x
93/94 SHAW Joseph W 32 M Farmer 800 663 New York
93/94 Harriet A 28 F Keeping House New York
93/94 WOOD Ned C 18 M Farm Laborer New York
93/94 Bell H 12 F At School New York
94/95 QUAM David S 33 M Sheriff 1000 700 New York
94/95 Harriet E 25 F Keeping House New York
94/95 Clayton D 4 M Wisconsin
94/95 William C 3 Mo M Wisconsin
94/95 HAMMOND Lovina S 25 F School Teacher Wisconsin

Transcribed by Joan Benner for the Adams County WI Rootsweb Pages

with special thanks to J Elderkin for help with some of the hard to read names

This site is maintained by Joan and was last updated May 2001
Back to Menu