angelpods




Index to the 1850 Census of Adams County, Wisconsin

Source: Jackson, Ronald V.. Accelerated Indexing Systems, Wisconsin Census, 1850. Compiled by Mr. Jackson and AIS from microfilmed schedules of the U.S. Federal Census of Wisconsin. The Adams county entries were extracted from this statewide index. For answers to questions about the census, please check this page

Surname & Given Name(s) Page Township or Other
ALLEN ROBERT N. 001 3rd District
ANDREWS ALONZO 003 3rd District
BARNES DENNY P. 001 3rd District
BOON CHARLES 002 3rd District
BRONSON LEWIS 001 3rd District
BROWN HENRY 002 3rd District
BUTCHARD JOHN 002 3rd District
CAMPBELL ROBERT 002 3rd District
CARY PHILIP 002 3rd District
CAY LUICNOS 003 3rd District
CAY MARTHER 003 3rd District
CAY PHILIP 003 3rd District
COBB BENJAMIN 001 3rd District
CORY PHILIP 002 3rd District
COTINGTON JAMES 003 3rd District
DAY PHILIP 003 3rd District
DODGE JOEL 002 3rd District
DUGLESS LEWIS 001 3rd District
DUNN ALBERT A. 002 3rd District
EDGER WILLIAM 002 3rd District
ELDRIDGE ELIZABETH 002 3rd District
ELDRIDGE TIMOTHY P. 002 3rd District
ELGER WILLIAM 002 3rd District
ELLERY JOHN 002 3rd District
ELWELL WEBSTER 002 3rd District
ELWOOD MALICE 002 3rd District
EVANS WILLIAM 002 3rd District
FANER JAMES 001 3rd District
FINLEY JOSEPH H. 002 3rd District
FURGISON JAMES* 003 3rd District
GRANT JOSEPH 002 3rd District
GREEN JOHN 003 3rd District
GREGORY JOHN 003 3rd District
GRINES JOSEPHUS 002 3rd District
HELM ALEXANDER 001 3rd District
HENRY DAVID 003 3rd District
HERN ALEXANDER 001 3rd District
HOMER ALFRED 003 3rd District
HULTZ ADAM 003 3rd District
KIMBALL JAMES 002 3rd District
KOLE FILANDER 002 3rd District
LAFONTON JOHN B. 002 3rd District
LARSON JOHN 002 3rd District
LONG ANDREW 001 3rd District
LONG ROBERT 001 3rd District
MARSTEN JAMES 002 3rd District
MC COLLUM WILLIAM 002 3rd District
MC GOWER PATRICK 003 3rd District
MC MALLON ALICE 002 3rd District
MC MULLEN CHARLES 002 3rd District
MC MULLIN ALICE 002 3rd District
MC GOWN JOHN 003 3rd District
MORSE ISAC W. 002 3rd District
MOULTON RIAL 002 3rd District
MURPHY THOMAS 002 3rd District
NELSON CHARLES F. 002 3rd District
NOUN JOHN M. 003 3rd District
OSBORN ORCEINUS 001 3rd District
PARELY HERVY 002 3rd District
PASELY HENRY 002 3rd District
PASELY HERVY 002 3rd District
PILING CHARLES 003 3rd District
PLUMMER JAMES 002 3rd District
PLUMMER JAMES 002 3rd District
POTTS EDWIN 002 3rd District
RAFTER PATRIC 002 3rd District
RIGHT JOHN 002 3rd District
ROGERS JACOB 001 3rd District
RUSH DANIEL 002 3rd District
SCHAFER SOLOMAN 002 3rd District
SHELDEN JOHN 002 3rd District
SHERMAN BISSEL 002 3rd District
SHULEN JOHN 002 3rd District
SMART WILLIAM 002 3rd District
SMITH HUGH 003 3rd District
SMITH JAMES 003 3rd District
OSBORN ORCEMUS 001 3rd District
SPROUT CORNELIUS 002 3rd District
STACY JAMES 001 3rd District
STANIFORD GEORGE 003 3rd District
STANTON PATRIC 002 3rd District
STEPHENS ACY 002 3rd District
STEPHENS ALEXANDER 003 3rd District
STEWART WILLIAM 003 3rd District
STRONG CHANCY B. 002 3rd District
STULTZ ADAM 003 3rd District
THOMAS JOHN 002 3rd District
TIPSON SAMUEL 002 3rd District
TIPSON SAUL 002 3rd District
TRAVER JAMES 001 3rd District
TURGISON JAMES 003 3rd District
TYLER CHARLES 001 3rd District
WARD SAMUEL 002 3rd District
WARNER JOHN 002 3rd District
WARSINGTON JOHN 002 3rd District
WATSON WILLIAM N. 002 3rd District
WEBSTER JOHN C. 001 3rd District
WESTON THOMAS 002 3rd District
WILKENSON ZENAS 002 3rd District
WILLIAMS JOEL 002 3rd District
WOOD SAMUEL 002 3rd District
WOODLY RICHARD 002 3rd District
WYCOFF PETER 003 3rd District